Your Councillors by Ward
Click the following link to view Executive Posts
Bagshot
-
Councillor Mark GordonBagshot
Conservative Party
-
Councillor Valerie WhiteBagshot
Conservative Party
Chair - Licensing Committee
-
Councillor Richard WilsonBagshot
Liberal Democrats
Bisley & West End
-
Councillor Sarbie KangBisley & West End
Liberal Democrats
Deputy Mayor
-
Councillor Liz NobleBisley & West End
Liberal Democrats
Vice Chair - Performance & Finance Scrutiny Committee
-
Councillor Ying PerrettBisley & West End
Liberal Democrats
Vice Chair - Licensing Committee
Frimley
-
Councillor Alan AshberyFrimley
Liberal Democrats
Sustainable Transport & Planning Portfolio Holder
-
Councillor David O'MahoneyFrimley
Liberal Democrats
Frimley Green
-
Councillor Sashi MylvaganamFrimley Green
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Jacques OlmoFrimley Green
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Helen WhitcroftFrimley Green
Liberal Democrats
Resident & Community Services Portfolio Holder
Heatherside
-
Councillor Louise AshberyHeatherside
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Bob RaikesHeatherside
Liberal Democrats
Vice Chair - Audit & Standards Committee
-
Councillor John SkipperHeatherside
Liberal Democrats
Leisure & Culture Portfolio Holder
Lightwater
-
Councillor Julie HoadLightwater
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Shaun MacdonaldLightwater
Liberal Democrats
Leader of the Council; Vice Chair - Employment Committee
-
Councillor Kevin ThompsonLightwater
Liberal Democrats
Mytchett & Deepcut
-
Councillor Cliff BettonMytchett & Deepcut
Liberal Democrats
Chair - Audit & Standards Committee; Chair - Planning Applications Committee
-
Councillor Morgan RiseMytchett & Deepcut
Liberal Democrats
Deputy Leader of the Council; Net Zero, Wellbeing & Environment Portfolio Holder
-
Councillor David WhitcroftMytchett & Deepcut
Liberal Democrats
Chair- Employment Committee
Old Dean
-
Councillor Shaun GarrettOld Dean
Conservative Party
Conservative Group Leader; Chair - Performance & Finance Scrutiny Committee
-
Councillor Lewis MearsOld Dean
Conservative Party
Parkside
-
Councillor Nirmal KangParkside
Liberal Democrats
-
Councillor Rob LeeParkside
Liberal Democrats
Chair - External Partnerships Select Committee
St Michaels
-
Councillor Jonathan QuinSt Michaels
Labour and Co-operative Party
Labour Group Leader
-
Councillor Murray RowlandsSt Michaels
Labour Party
St Pauls
-
Councillor Jonny CopeSt Pauls
Conservative Party
-
Councillor Josh ThorneSt Pauls
Conservative Party
Town
-
Councillor Mary GlauertTown
Liberal Democrats
Vice Chair - External Partnerships Select Committee
-
Councillor Leanne MacIntyreTown
Liberal Democrats
Performance & Finance Portfolio Holder
Watchetts
-
Councillor Kel Finan-CookeWatchetts
Liberal Democrats
Economic & Income Development Portfolio Holder
-
Councillor Lisa Finan-CookeWatchetts
Liberal Democrats
Inclusion & Housing Portfolio Holder
Windlesham & Chobham
-
Councillor Emma-Jane McGrathWindlesham & Chobham
Independent
-
Councillor Pat TedderWindlesham & Chobham
Independent
Mayor
-
Councillor Victoria WheelerWindlesham & Chobham
Independent
Community Group Leader; Vice-Chair - Planning Applications Committee