Be a councillor
Calendar
Committee structure
Constitution
Councillors
Councillor allowances
Decisions
Meetings
Members of Parliament
Outside bodies
Parish councils
Raising issues, public speaking and petitions
Search documents
Watch meetings on YouTube
What's new
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appointments Committee
Audit and Standards Committee
Constitution of Surrey Heath Borough Council
Council
Council Minute Book
Executive
External Partnerships Select Committee
Independent Remunerations Panel
Joint Waste Collection Services Committee
Licensing Committee
Licensing Sub Committee
Performance and Finance Scrutiny Committee
Planning Applications Committee
Standards Sub Committee
Thames Basin Heaths Joint Strategic Partnership Board
Council, 8 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Moira Gibson
3
Councillor Richard Brooks
8
Councillor Colin Dougan
5
Councillor John Winterton
3
Councillor Paul Ilnicki
4
Councillor Valerie White
7
Councillor Bruce Mansell
1
Councillor David Allen
3
Councillor Pat Tedder
7
Councillor Ian Sams
4
Councillor David Mansfield
4
Councillor Rodney Bates
8
Councillor Charlotte Morley
8
Councillor Adrian Page
5
Councillor Wynne Price
4
Councillor Joanne Potter
3
Councillor Chris Pitt
3
Councillor Craig Fennell
4
Councillor Surinder Gandhum
1
Councillor Edward Hawkins
6
Councillor Josephine Hawkins
6
Councillor Vivienne Chapman
8
Councillor Ian Cullen
3
Councillor Bill Chapman
4
Councillor Paul Deach
8
Councillor Robin Perry
8
Councillor Victoria Wheeler
6
Councillor Katia Malcaus Cooper
4
Councillor Nick Chambers
1
Councillor David Lewis
8
Councillor Rebecca Jennings-Evans
6
Councillor Nic Price
2
Councillor Max Nelson
1
Councillor Ruth Hutchinson
1
Councillor Oliver Lewis
0
Councillor Darryl Ratiram
8
Councillor Alan McClafferty
8
Councillor Conrad Sturt
0
Councillor Jonathan Lytle
4
Councillor Dan Adams
7
Councillor Emma-Jane McGrath
4
Councillor Sam Kay
3
Councillor Shaun Garrett
4
Councillor Sarah Jane Croke
4
Councillor Peter Barnett
2
Councillor Sharon Galliford
4
Councillor Graham Alleway
2
Councillor Cliff Betton
3
Councillor Tim FitzGerald
4
Councillor Ben Leach
4
Councillor Graham Tapper
3
Councillor John Skipper
4
Councillor Kristian Wrenn
4
Councillor Sashi Mylvaganam
4
Councillor Helen Whitcroft
4
Councillor Morgan Rise
4
Executive, 7 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Moira Gibson
3
Councillor Richard Brooks
7
Councillor Colin Dougan
1
Councillor Paul Ilnicki
2
Councillor Valerie White
7
Councillor Pat Tedder
1
Councillor Ian Sams
1
Councillor David Mansfield
2
Councillor Rodney Bates
6
Councillor Charlotte Morley
6
Councillor Adrian Page
6
Councillor Joanne Potter
1
Councillor Chris Pitt
3
Councillor Craig Fennell
4
Councillor Edward Hawkins
1
Councillor Josephine Hawkins
5
Councillor Vivienne Chapman
6
Councillor Bill Chapman
2
Councillor Paul Deach
6
Councillor Robin Perry
1
Councillor Victoria Wheeler
3
Councillor Katia Malcaus Cooper
1
Councillor David Lewis
1
Councillor Rebecca Jennings-Evans
2
Councillor Alan McClafferty
1
Councillor Jonathan Lytle
2
Councillor Dan Adams
3
Councillor Emma-Jane McGrath
3
Councillor Sam Kay
1
Councillor Shaun Garrett
2
Councillor Sharon Galliford
1
Councillor Graham Alleway
1
Councillor Tim FitzGerald
1
Councillor Graham Tapper
3
Councillor Kristian Wrenn
2
Councillor Sashi Mylvaganam
3
Councillor Helen Whitcroft
1
Councillor Morgan Rise
3
External Partnerships Select Committee, 2 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Valerie White
2
Councillor Pat Tedder
1
Councillor Ian Sams
0
Councillor Rodney Bates
1
Councillor Wynne Price
0
Councillor Joanne Potter
0
Councillor Chris Pitt
0
Councillor Ian Cullen
1
Councillor Bill Chapman
0
Councillor Paul Deach
1
Councillor Robin Perry
1
Councillor David Lewis
2
Councillor Rebecca Jennings-Evans
2
Councillor Nic Price
0
Councillor Max Nelson
0
Councillor Ruth Hutchinson
1
Councillor Oliver Lewis
1
Councillor Darryl Ratiram
2
Councillor Alan McClafferty
1
Councillor Jonathan Lytle
1
Councillor Emma-Jane McGrath
1
Councillor Shaun Garrett
1
Councillor Sarah Jane Croke
1
Councillor Peter Barnett
0
Councillor Sharon Galliford
1
Councillor Cliff Betton
1
Councillor Tim FitzGerald
1
Councillor Sashi Mylvaganam
1
Councillor Morgan Rise
1
Planning Applications Committee, 5 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Colin Dougan
3
Councillor Paul Ilnicki
3
Councillor Valerie White
5
Councillor Pat Tedder
4
Councillor Ian Sams
3
Councillor David Mansfield
2
Councillor Charlotte Morley
1
Councillor Adrian Page
3
Councillor Surinder Gandhum
0
Councillor Edward Hawkins
5
Councillor Vivienne Chapman
3
Councillor Paul Deach
3
Councillor Robin Perry
1
Councillor Victoria Wheeler
5
Councillor Katia Malcaus Cooper
2
Councillor Nick Chambers
1
Councillor David Lewis
2
Councillor Max Nelson
1
Councillor Darryl Ratiram
3
Councillor Conrad Sturt
1
Councillor Jonathan Lytle
3
Councillor Emma-Jane McGrath
1
Councillor Sam Kay
2
Councillor Shaun Garrett
2
Councillor Sarah Jane Croke
1
Councillor Peter Barnett
2
Councillor Sharon Galliford
1
Councillor Graham Alleway
2
Councillor Cliff Betton
1
Councillor Graham Tapper
2
Councillor Helen Whitcroft
1
Councillor Morgan Rise
2