Be a councillor
Calendar
Committee structure
Constitution
Councillors
Councillor allowances
Decisions
Meetings
Members of Parliament
Outside bodies
Parish councils
Raising issues, public speaking and petitions
Search documents
Watch meetings on YouTube
What's new
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appeals Sub Committee
Appointments Sub Committee
Audit and Standards Committee
Audit, Standards and Risk Committee
Constitution of Surrey Heath Borough Council
Council
Council Minute Book
Employment Committee
Executive
External Partnerships Select Committee
Hearing Sub Committee
Joint Waste Collection Services Committee
Licensing Committee
Licensing Sub Committee
Performance and Finance Scrutiny Committee
Planning Applications Committee
Standards Sub Committee
Thames Basin Heaths Joint Strategic Partnership Board
Council, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Liz Noble
3
Councillor Valerie White
3
Councillor Mary Glauert
1
Councillor Shaun Macdonald
3
Councillor Kel Finan-Cooke
3
Councillor Alan Ashbery
3
Councillor Jonathan Quin
3
Councillor David O'Mahoney
3
Councillor Bob Raikes
3
Councillor Richard Wilson
3
Councillor Murray Rowlands
3
Councillor Julie Hoad
2
Councillor Kevin Thompson
3
Councillor Ying Perrett
3
Councillor Nirmal Kang
3
Councillor Sarbie Kang
3
Councillor Lewis Mears
3
Councillor Josh Thorne
3
Councillor Jonny Cope
3
Councillor David Whitcroft
1
Councillor Pat Tedder
3
Councillor Louise Ashbery
3
Councillor Lisa Finan-Cooke
3
Councillor Rob Lee
3
Councillor Leanne MacIntyre
2
Councillor Jacques Olmo
3
Councillor Victoria Wheeler
3
Councillor Emma-Jane McGrath
3
Councillor Shaun Garrett
3
Councillor Cliff Betton
2
Councillor John Skipper
2
Councillor Sashi Mylvaganam
1
Councillor Helen Whitcroft
2
Councillor Morgan Rise
3
Councillor Mark Gordon
2
Executive, 6 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Liz Noble
4
Councillor Valerie White
5
Councillor Mary Glauert
1
Councillor Shaun Macdonald
6
Councillor Kel Finan-Cooke
6
Councillor Alan Ashbery
5
Councillor Jonathan Quin
3
Councillor David O'Mahoney
2
Councillor Richard Wilson
6
Councillor Murray Rowlands
5
Councillor Julie Hoad
5
Councillor Kevin Thompson
4
Councillor Nirmal Kang
2
Councillor Sarbie Kang
5
Councillor Lewis Mears
6
Councillor Josh Thorne
4
Councillor Jonny Cope
4
Councillor David Whitcroft
5
Councillor Pat Tedder
4
Councillor Louise Ashbery
1
Councillor Lisa Finan-Cooke
6
Councillor Rob Lee
2
Councillor Leanne MacIntyre
5
Councillor Victoria Wheeler
5
Councillor Emma-Jane McGrath
3
Councillor Shaun Garrett
6
Councillor Cliff Betton
5
Councillor John Skipper
6
Councillor Sashi Mylvaganam
2
Councillor Helen Whitcroft
5
Councillor Morgan Rise
5
Planning Applications Committee, 6 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Liz Noble
5
Councillor Valerie White
6
Councillor Mary Glauert
4
Councillor Shaun Macdonald
2
Councillor Jonathan Quin
2
Councillor David O'Mahoney
6
Councillor Bob Raikes
1
Councillor Richard Wilson
6
Councillor Murray Rowlands
4
Councillor Kevin Thompson
4
Councillor Ying Perrett
2
Councillor Nirmal Kang
3
Councillor Sarbie Kang
2
Councillor Jonny Cope
1
Councillor David Whitcroft
4
Councillor Pat Tedder
3
Councillor Lisa Finan-Cooke
1
Councillor Victoria Wheeler
5
Councillor Emma-Jane McGrath
1
Councillor Shaun Garrett
6
Councillor Cliff Betton
5
Councillor John Skipper
1
Councillor Helen Whitcroft
5